Get started7 Boleyn Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£491/sq ft) was about 125.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £365,000 — fresh data.
Price for 7 Boleyn Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 28 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 7 Boleyn Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,290
Street avg £3,376
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carter Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£365,000
+22.7%over 5 years9 December 2019
£297,500
+10.2%over 4 years3 September 2015
£269,995
+20.0%over 1 year25 October 2013
£224,950
+73.0%over 11 years12 December 2001
£130,000
+85.8%over 4 years20 December 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QJ: £355,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.