Get started17 Boleyn Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£412/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 80 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 54 EPCs). Last sale on file: £355,000 in July 2024.
17 Boleyn Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 17 Boleyn Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,438
Street avg £3,392
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carter Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£355,000
+21.6%over 5 years26 April 2019
£292,000
+46.7%over 7 years22 September 2011
£199,000
+7.6%over 2 years6 August 2009
£185,000
-7.5%over 2 years20 December 2006
£200,000
+183.7%over 9 years30 April 1997
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QJ: £365,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.