Get started14 Blackett Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7NH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 715 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 100.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
14 Blackett Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 20 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
14 Blackett Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,119
Street avg £4,008
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£340,000
+38.8%over 3 years31 March 2015
£245,000
+145.1%over 16 years5 June 1998
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7NH: £355,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.5 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.