Get started23 Bradbury Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 25.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 101.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 22 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Bradbury Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,104
Street avg £3,574
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gabriel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 March 2017Most recent
£435,000
30 August 2016
£433,000
+37.5%over 6 years1 March 2010
£315,000
11 September 2006
£315,000
+46.5%over 5 years6 September 2001
£215,000
+88.6%over 6 years24 February 1995
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7HY: £510,500 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RH10 7HA
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.