Get started3 Bradbury Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 134.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £638,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 3 Bradbury Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£638,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
Floor Area for 3 Bradbury Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,361
Street avg £3,459
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gabriel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 April 2022Most recent
£638,000
+346.2%over 26 years7 August 1995
£143,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7HY: £480,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RH10 7HE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB