Get started22 Bradbury Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 125.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £517,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Bradbury Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Mar 2020
22 Bradbury Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£548,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 25 years.
£517,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 25 years.
22 Bradbury Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,743
Street avg £3,515
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gabriel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 October 2019Most recent
£517,000
+25.8%over 3 years5 January 2016
£411,000
+20.9%over 9 years20 October 2006
£339,950
+240.1%over 11 years23 March 1995
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7HY: £480,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
RH10 7RL
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.