Get started1 Albion Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Crawley (RH10 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 is 15.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£527/sq ft) was about 82.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 20 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 1 Albion Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,671
Street avg £3,379
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Allyington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

22 June 2018Most recent
£465,000
+60.3%over 12 years9 August 2005
£290,000
+33.3%over 3 years4 July 2002
£217,500
+74.1%over 4 years3 April 1998
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7WJ: £370,000 (2019–2007).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RH10 7QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.