Get started2 Albion Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Crawley (RH10 7WJ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £491,000 is 16.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2026
2 Albion Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
2 Albion Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,884
Street avg £3,641
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Allyington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

6 December 2016Most recent
£420,000
+26.5%over 8 years18 December 2007
£331,950
+35.5%over 4 years19 February 2003
£244,950
+140.1%over 5 years8 July 1997
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7WJ: £370,000 (2019–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
RH10 7QL
Closest school
0.4 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.