Get started7 Oakfields is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 610 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 74.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Oakfields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2021
Price for 7 Oakfields has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£299,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
7 Oakfields outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,273
Street avg £4,211
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

28 September 2017Most recent
£299,000
+62.5%over 6 years28 September 2011
£184,000
+11.5%over 2 years27 April 2009
£165,000
+188.2%over 14 years28 February 1995
£57,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.