Get started104 Lion Lane is a detached house in Turners Hill, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4NU). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £681,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£480/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £610,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
104 Lion Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 104 Lion Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£681,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 104 Lion Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,169
Street avg £3,776
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£610,000
+48.1%over 15 years29 March 2006
£411,850
+8.4%over 2 years17 October 2003
£380,000
+211.5%over 7 years21 December 1995
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4NU: £365,000 (2025–2015).
Bakewell Lion Lane Turners Hill Crawley
Sold Apr 2025
107 Lion Lane Turners Hill Crawley
Sold Jun 2023
Farthings Lion Lane Turners Hill Crawley
Sold Nov 2018
2 Mount Mews Lion Lane Turners Hill Crawley
Sold Jan 2018
2 Mountfield Court Lion Lane Turners Hill Crawley
Sold Sept 2015
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH10 4LQ
The Crown — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Turners Hill Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.