Get started11 Field Drive is a six-bedroom detached house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £613,000 is 27.7% above the 2012 sale price. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Field Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2022
11 Field Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£613,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£479,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Field Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £3,939
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

23 November 2012Most recent
£479,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4AE: £550,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
RH10 4JF
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB