Get started5 Treetop House is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tinsley Green, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3WG). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 52 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–72 m². Other recorded features include a balcony.
At 52 m² it's 28.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 59 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £239,000.
5 Treetop House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Treetop House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,596
Street avg £4,429
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Forge Wood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3WG: £475,000 (2024–2024).
6 Forest House Riverbrook Road Tinsley Green Crawley
Sold Dec 2024
7 Riverbrook Road Tinsley Green Crawley
Sold Nov 2024
9 Treetop House Riverbrook Road Tinsley Green Crawley
Sold Nov 2024
25 Riverbrook Road Tinsley Green Crawley
Sold Oct 2024
12 Treetop House Riverbrook Road Tinsley Green Crawley
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Forge Wood Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB