Get started19 Brookhill Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3PP). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £449,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£449,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 19 Brookhill Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,495
Street avg £3,260
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£449,500
+86.1%over 19 years5 February 2003
£241,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3PP: £350,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RH10 3XW
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB