Get started14 Blenheim Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 3ND). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 16.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £320,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 14 Blenheim Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,721
Street avg £4,018
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haywards — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 October 2020Most recent
£320,000
+3.2%over 4 years1 August 2016
£310,000
+45.2%over 8 years5 October 2007
£213,500
+47.5%over 4 years7 January 2003
£144,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3ND: £350,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 3XB
Closest school
0.9 km
Forge Wood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.