Get started11 Bosham Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4DG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 633 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in March 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 72.6% above the 2010 sale of £190,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Bosham Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2019
11 Bosham Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension to dwelling.
11 Bosham Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 15 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Bosham Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,231
Street avg £3,787
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutbush Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

9 March 2010Most recent
£190,000
+114.1%over 10 years26 March 1999
£88,750
+47.9%over 3 years13 April 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4DG: £310,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RG6 4HZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Radstock Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.