Get started11 Beddington Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1058 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in October 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 sits 65.3% above the 2008 sale of £225,000.
11 Beddington Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Beddington Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,288
Street avg £3,492
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

31 October 2008Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8YZ: £383,750 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RG24 8XT
Pyotts Copse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB