Get started14 Clover Field is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8SR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 14.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 69.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Clover Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2024
14 Clover Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
14 Clover Field outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,561
Street avg £3,316
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stroudley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

11 April 2017Most recent
£260,000
+40.5%over 9 years8 January 2008
£185,000
+15.6%over 1 year19 July 2006
£160,000
+6.7%over 12 months21 July 2005
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8SR: £270,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RG24 8YZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.