Get started1 Clover Field is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8SR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 644 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 13.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 61.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Clover Field's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2021
Price for 1 Clover Field has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£261,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£4,365
Street avg £3,327
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stroudley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£261,000
+18.6%over 2 years22 August 2014
£220,000
+15.8%over 1 year21 December 2012
£189,950
+216.6%over 17 years28 July 1995
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8SR: £270,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RG24 8YZ
Closest school
0.9 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.