Get started47 Holly House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mapledurwell, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 60–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (79 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 47% above the 2023 sale price. Sold December 2023 for £92,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
47 Holly House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
47 Holly House saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 10 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 47 Holly House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,445
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Hatch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

15 December 2023Most recent
£92,500
+8.8%over 1 year11 March 2022
£85,000
-5.6%over 4 years20 October 2017
£90,000
+12.5%over 3 years22 May 2014
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7NJ: £190,000 (2024–2022).
3 Aspen House The Hollies Mapledurwell Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2024
28 Elder House The Hollies Mapledurwell Basingstoke
Sold Nov 2024
27 Elder House The Hollies Mapledurwell Basingstoke
Sold Oct 2023
26 Elder House The Hollies Mapledurwell Basingstoke
Sold May 2023
40 Holly House The Hollies Mapledurwell Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
RG24 7BG
Closest school
1.2 km
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.