Get started7 Crabtree Way is a property in Old Basing, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 7AS). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in November 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£227,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 2 years.
5 November 1999Most recent
£227,000
+17.6%over 1 yearCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Byfleet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

30 April 1998
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 7AS: £625,000 (2025–2019).
RG24 7HG
Closest school
0.8 km
Old Basing Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB