Get started11 Thames House is an end-of-terrace house in Preston (PR1 4YJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 64 m² this is the 6th smallest of 11 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–65 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on biomass.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 233.3% above the 2020 sale of £33,000. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £33,000.
11 Thames House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Thames House's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 18 years.
£33,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 18 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Thames House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£516
Street avg £572
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Acregate Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 November 2020Most recent
£33,000
+16.8%over 15 years4 February 2005
£28,250
+56.9%over 1 year21 March 2003
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 4YJ: £27,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Matthew's Church of England Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.