Get started9 Blake Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1ET). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 21.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £367,500 in June 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Blake Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,568
Street avg £2,536
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Waterworks Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

19 June 2020Most recent
£367,500
+50.0%over 14 years16 December 2005
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1ET: £360,000 (2020–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PO6 1NT
Closest school
0.2 km
Solent Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB