Get started22 Blake Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1ET). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 is 38.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 15 EPCs). Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2026
22 Blake Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 21 years.
£369,995
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 21 years.
22 Blake Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,824
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Waterworks Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£369,995
+325.3%over 20 years29 April 1996
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1ET: £360,000 (2020–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PO6 1AZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Solent Infant School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB