Get started32 Kay Gardens is a property in Wadebridge (PL27 6AX). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£149,000
Growth on file: 19.1% per year over 7 years.
28 November 2003Most recent
£149,000
+152.5%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

28 April 2000
£59,000
+25.5%over 3 years25 April 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AX: £347,000 (2024–2016).
Closest school
0.9 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.