Get started15 Cooperage Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Trewoon, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 5SA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1106 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2004–2011, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 sits 52.5% above the 2011 sale of £200,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
15 Cooperage Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2020
15 Cooperage Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 7 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 7 years.
15 Cooperage Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,947
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

22 June 2011Most recent
£200,000
+1.3%over 6 years2 July 2004
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 5SA: £400,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PL25 5QF
St Mewan Turn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
St Mewan Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.