Get started3 Glenview is a three-bedroom property in St Austell (PL25 5HR). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Glenview has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£179,000
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 10 years.
25 May 2007Most recent
£179,000
+161.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Flats — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

10 September 1999
£68,500
+7.0%over 1 year16 July 1998
£64,000
+20.8%over 1 year23 November 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 5HR: £222,500 (2025–2023).
PL25 5NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Pondhu Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.