Get started11 Glenview is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 5HR). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 sits 65.8% above the 2003 sale of £139,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£108/sq ft) was about 27.5% below the postcode norm. At 120 m² it's 18.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 11 EPCs).
11 Glenview's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2024
11 Glenview valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Glenview is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,166
Street avg £1,876
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Flats — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

30 January 2003Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 5HR: £222,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PL25 5NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Pondhu Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB