Get started23 Aglets Way is a detached house in St Austell (PL25 4GA). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 117 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 50 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 26.1% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £309,950. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Dropped kerb to front of property, currently have a drive with garage but want to extend parking.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Aglets Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,649
Street avg £2,773
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

23 September 2020Most recent
£309,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4GA: £340,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
PL25 4PS
Pellymounter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB