Get started1 Bosigran Place is a semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 4GH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 29.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £188,000 in August 2019.
1 Bosigran Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Bosigran Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,899
Street avg £2,000
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4GH: £197,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
PL25 4HL
Slades Road Junc — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB