Get started80 Century Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 55.6% above the 2013 sale of £153,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 70 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 46 EPCs).
80 Century Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2023
80 Century Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 12 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 12 years.
80 Century Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,186
Street avg £2,163
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Emlyn Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

27 September 2013Most recent
£153,000
-8.7%over 7 years16 December 2005
£167,500
+114.7%over 4 years22 August 2001
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3UZ: £345,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PL25 3GU
Closest school
0.3 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.