Get started106 Century Close is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 98.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
106 Century Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 106 Century Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,558
Street avg £2,133
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Emlyn Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Double glazed white PVCU conservatory to be used as sun lounge
Double glazed white Pvcu conservatory, to be used as sun lounge
10 January 2023Most recent
£370,000
+61.2%over 16 years24 January 2006
£229,500
+20.8%over 2 years23 May 2003
£189,950
+57.0%over 2 years4 May 2001
£120,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3UZ: £295,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.