Get started124 Century Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 83.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 71 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 46 EPCs).
124 Century Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
124 Century Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,289
Street avg £2,139
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Emlyn Fields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

6 September 2021Most recent
£235,000
+44.2%over 8 years16 August 2013
£163,000
-13.3%over 5 years3 October 2007
£188,000
+10.6%over 1 year23 June 2006
£169,950
+20.5%over 2 years7 November 2003
£141,000
+120.5%over 4 years30 March 1999
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3UZ: £345,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PL25 3FE
Closest school
0.3 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.