Get startedWynscot is a property in Tregrehan Mills, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3TH).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £237,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£237,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 7 years.
28 June 2019Most recent
£237,500
+24.0%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

28 May 2012
£191,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3TH: £362,500 (2024–2020).
Dormwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB