Get started7 Rashleigh Court is a two-bedroom property in Carlyon Bay, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3PR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 676 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 63 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 6 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony.
It hasn't traded since April 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 35.6% above the 2011 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
7 Rashleigh Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 15 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 7 Rashleigh Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,149
Street avg £2,259
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

20 April 2011Most recent
£135,000
+321.9%over 14 years16 August 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3PR: £182,500 (2024–2007).
8 Rashleigh Court Carlyon Bay St Austell
Sold Aug 2024
4 Rashleigh Court Carlyon Bay St Austell
Sold Feb 2023
11 Rashleigh Court Carlyon Bay St Austell
Sold Jun 2007
3 Rashleigh Court Carlyon Bay St Austell
Sold Jun 2005
6 Rashleigh Court Carlyon Bay St Austell
Sold Sept 2003
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
PL25 3DU
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Charlestown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.