Get started4 Boundary Close is an end-of-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 3GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 12.2% above the 2021 sale price. Sold December 2021 for £254,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Boundary Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£254,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Boundary Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,802
Street avg £3,024
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gwallon Keas — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

9 December 2021Most recent
£254,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3GJ: £269,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Charlestown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB