Get started10 Springfield Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in November 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 49% above the 2015 sale price.
10 Springfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Springfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,158
Street avg £2,227
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2015Most recent
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BN: £205,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PL25 3DU
Carlyon Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB