Get started2 Treverbyn Gardens is a four-bedroom property in St Austell (PL25 3AW). It has council tax band E.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2007. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use of garage to study.
2 Treverbyn Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£242,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 7 years.
30 November 2006Most recent
£242,000
+101.7%over 5 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Carlyon Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

15 June 2001
£120,000
+31.4%over 1 year29 July 1999
£91,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3AW: £255,000 (2023–2018).
9 Treverbyn Gardens Sandy Hill St Austell
Sold Mar 2023
16 Treverbyn Gardens Sandy Hill St Austell
Sold Sept 2022
19 Treverbyn Gardens Sandy Hill St Austell
Sold Mar 2019
29 Treverbyn Gardens Sandy Hill St Austell
Sold Aug 2018
25 Treverbyn Gardens Sandy Hill St Austell
Sold Feb 2018
PL25 3DB
Closest school
0.1 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.