Get started3 Bridge Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 9TB). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since August 2011. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 37.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (150 m² across 9 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bridge Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Bridge Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 20 years.
£134,995
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 3 Bridge Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,849
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 166 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2016Most recent
£134,995
+25.0%over 2 years3 May 2013
£108,000
+468.4%over 16 years7 February 1997
£19,000
+2.7%over 1 year23 October 1995
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9TB: £335,000 (2024–2018).
Trafalgar House Bridge Road Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2024
Culpepper Place Bridge Road Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2023
Meadow View Bridge Road Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2022
1 Bridge Road Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2020
8 Bridge Road Stoke Ferry King S Lynn
Sold Sept 2018
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
PE33 9QR
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.