Get started3 Barley Close is a four-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0JD). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 41% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £342,000 in February 2023.
3 Barley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2025
Latest sale on 3 Barley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 7 years.
£342,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 7 years.
3 Barley Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,974
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£342,000
+42.5%over 7 years19 November 2015
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0JD: £281,000 (2019–2015).
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 10 years
PE33 0TR
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB