Get started39 Holdich Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 772 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 58.1% above the 2014 sale of £105,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
39 Holdich Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2021
39 Holdich Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 39 Holdich Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,463
Street avg £1,592
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

3 January 2014Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DH: £167,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB