Get started1 Brackley Close is a three-bedroom property in Peterborough (PE3 6LH). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£195,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 11 years.
26 June 2006Most recent
£195,000
+212.5%over 10 yearsCrime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 August 1995
£62,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6LH: £305,000 (2025–2013).
PE3 6AY
Closest school
0.6 km
West Town Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB