Get started1 Clifton Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Peterborough (PE3 6AY). It has council tax band A.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£105,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 7 years.
1 September 2003Most recent
£105,000
+185.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

10 July 1996
£36,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6AY: £175,000 (2025–2024).
PE3 6LH
Closest school
0.1 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB