Get started1 Georgian Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6AF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Last sale on file: £309,000 in March 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Georgian Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,711
Street avg £2,621
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

19 March 2024Most recent
£309,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PE3 6AF: £315,000 (2021–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PE3 6SY
Closest school
0.7 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB