Get started29 Holdich Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a balcony. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 79.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £179,000 in February 2023.
Latest sale on 29 Holdich Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 27 years.
£179,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 27 years.
29 Holdich Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,295
Street avg £1,533
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 February 2023Most recent
£179,000
+49.2%over 15 years26 October 2007
£120,000
+155.3%over 7 years4 September 2000
£47,000
+38.2%over 4 years31 May 1996
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DH: £157,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE3 6BU
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.