Get started7 Holdich Street is a mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 26.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Holdich Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Holdich Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £1,556
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

12 January 2018Most recent
£142,000
+44.9%over 13 years19 November 2004
£98,000
+64.7%over 3 years10 September 2001
£59,500
+88.9%over 4 years10 October 1996
£31,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DH: £167,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.