Get started3 Horbling Lane is a property in Stickney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8DG). It has council tax band A.
Held since May 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Non material amendment/s to that previously approved under Planning Permission ref no. S/169/2059/21.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£109,000
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
26 May 2006Most recent
£109,000
+25.4%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Planning Permission - Extension to existing dwelling to provide additional living accommodation. Demolition of existing conservatory and garage.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 July 2003
£86,950
+79.3%over 2 years15 September 2000
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 8DG: £203,000 (2025–2022).
PE22 8JB
Horbling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
William Lovell Church of England Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.