Get startedMaple Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in Langrick, Boston, Boston (PE22 7AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 212 m² (around 2282 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Main heating runs on oil.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 292.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 sits 114% above the 2003 sale of £193,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 24.2% below the postcode norm. At 212 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
Maple Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Maple Farm has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 292.2% per year over 1 year.
£193,500
Growth on file: 292.2% per year over 1 year.
Maple Farm outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£913
Street avg £1,622
Floor Area
212 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

11 June 2003Most recent
£193,500
+452.9%over 1 year11 March 2002
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 7AQ: £172,500 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
PE22 7BS
Armtree Road Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Gipsey Bridge Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.