Get started5 Armtree Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Langrick, Boston, Boston (PE22 7AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 is 12.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £167,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Armtree Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£167,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 5 Armtree Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £1,575
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

27 October 2020Most recent
£167,500
+39.6%over 12 years5 June 2008
£120,000
-9.7%over 1 year1 December 2006
£132,950
+157.4%over 4 years13 December 2001
£51,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 7AQ: £172,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
PE22 7QD
Armtree Road Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Gipsey Bridge Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.