Get started16 Larch Grove is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3NW). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 81.2% above the 2018 sale of £106,500. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2026
16 Larch Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£106,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 16 Larch Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,566
Street avg £1,383
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bulls Head — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Waterhead Academy. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£106,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3NW: £160,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OL4 3LB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB