Get started15 Larch Grove is a mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3NW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 27.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it's 16.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £137,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 15 Larch Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,210
Street avg £1,325
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bulls Head — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Waterhead Academy. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3NW: £160,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB